AFL News: Adelaide


 
ROUNDDATEOPPONENTGROUNDRESULTWEATHER
ORBYE
R1Saturday, 14 March CollingwoodMCGW 93-79⛅
R2Friday, 20 March Western BulldogsAdelaide OvalL 88-94⛅
R3Thursday, 26 March GeelongGMHBA StadiumL 60-68🌦️
R4Friday, 3 April FremantleAdelaide OvalL 76-78⛅
R5Thursday, 9 April CarltonAdelaide OvalW 114-86🌦️
R6Saturday, 18 April St KildaAdelaide OvalW 103-102⛅
R7Sunday, 26 April BrisbaneGabbaL 75-127⛅
R8Friday, 1 May Port AdelaideAdelaide OvalW 76-75☀️
R9Sunday, 10 May RichmondMCGW 98-61⛅
R10Saturday, 16 May Nth MelbourneAdelaide OvalW 133-65⛅
R11Thursday, 21 May HawthornUTAS StadiumL 66-75⛅
R12BYE
R13Thursday, 4 June GeelongAdelaide OvalW 75-74🌦️
R14Thursday, 11 June Western BulldogsMarvel StadiumW 121-64-
R15Saturday, 20 June MelbourneAdelaide OvalW 79-62⛅
R16Saturday, 27 June Port AdelaideAdelaide OvalL 71-97⛅
R17Friday, 3 July West CoastOptus StadiumW 99-74⛅
R18Saturday, 11 July Gold CoastAdelaide OvalW 128-49🌦️
R19Friday, 17 July SydneySCGW 87-71🌦️
R20Thursday, 23 July CollingwoodAdelaide OvalL 74-108⛅
R21Sunday, 2 August EssendonMarvel StadiumW 145-73-
R22Saturday, 8 August RichmondAdelaide OvalW 63-54🌧️
R23Friday, 14 August FremantleOptus StadiumL 88-112⛅
R24Saturday, 22 August GWS GiantsAdelaide OvalW 157-101⛅
F2Saturday, 5 September Western BulldogsAdelaide OvalW 90-68🌦️
F3Saturday, 12 September BrisbaneGabbaL 91-144⛅

2026GPKHB  DMHO  TFF  FA  GBAFPPM
Ah Chee, Callum95.85.110.93.10.01.90.41.01.00.748.60.69
Berry, Sam2411.011.522.62.60.07.01.11.20.10.390.31.27
Bond, Hugh77.63.411.03.10.02.40.30.60.00.147.40.57
Borlase, James196.14.110.23.70.01.30.70.30.00.142.60.49
Butts, Jordon96.34.911.24.40.00.60.41.10.10.142.20.49
Cook, Brayden2411.05.716.74.70.01.90.40.50.50.268.20.85
Cotton, Indy0
Cumming, Isaac178.65.414.04.00.02.80.80.90.50.060.50.81
Curtin, Dan189.95.915.83.80.13.50.80.50.20.468.20.88
Dawson, Jordan2217.49.226.55.20.05.71.31.21.00.4112.91.36
Dowling, Billy37.77.014.75.00.03.70.30.31.01.073.01.02
Draper, Sid0
Edwards, Charlie210.05.015.03.00.02.00.01.50.00.553.00.73
Fogarty, Darcy168.23.411.65.10.02.10.81.02.10.866.30.83
Hall-Kahan, Hugo1313.95.919.83.90.01.80.80.50.10.172.20.94
Hinge, Mitch16.04.010.01.00.01.01.00.00.00.034.00.92
Jones, Chayce36.35.311.72.30.01.70.70.30.00.043.00.51
Keane, Mark1111.83.415.24.50.01.10.71.40.00.056.50.62
Keays, Ben258.26.214.42.70.03.10.80.81.40.564.60.75
Laird, Rory2012.810.623.36.60.02.50.80.60.10.088.11.13
Ludowyke, Archie24.02.56.52.50.01.51.00.50.50.533.50.57
Maley, Finnbar63.33.56.83.34.82.00.51.00.70.341.70.67
Marsh, Mitch0
McAndrew, Lachlan245.56.111.62.332.14.51.51.70.30.184.01.16
Michalanney, Max258.45.614.04.80.02.60.70.80.00.059.40.72
Milera, Wayne2016.58.625.15.90.02.40.60.80.20.093.01.15
Murray, Nick118.83.512.44.40.01.90.60.90.20.053.30.59
Murray, Toby134.61.66.22.68.22.11.30.80.70.444.70.81
Nankervis, Luke188.66.815.33.40.02.60.60.70.30.160.10.81
Neal-Bullen, Alex239.47.416.93.90.03.51.00.50.60.672.50.87
O'Brien, Reilly23.53.57.03.025.03.01.01.00.00.061.51.05
Peatling, James2111.48.219.62.70.04.51.80.60.20.478.21.12
Pedlar, Luke105.93.69.52.90.02.10.80.30.80.647.30.70
Rachele, Josh2510.65.015.63.20.02.31.01.11.70.869.10.86
Rankine, Izak2214.99.524.44.30.04.11.00.81.10.999.41.25
Ryan, Oscar210.55.516.04.00.03.03.00.50.50.071.00.98
Sholl, Lachlan0
Soligo, Jake229.17.216.32.90.04.01.31.30.40.466.50.90
Taylor, Zac226.45.912.33.00.02.80.50.40.60.354.20.75
Thilthorpe, Riley228.44.713.15.53.71.60.80.71.71.371.60.86
Walker, Taylor187.82.910.74.70.01.21.00.91.91.159.00.77
Welsh, Tyler0
Worrell, Josh2413.87.821.65.50.01.71.10.70.00.079.40.90

PLAYERINJURYESTIMATED RETURN
Finals Week 3
Zac TaylorHamstringTest
Luke PedlarHamstring1 week
James PeatlingHip/Groin1 week
Last update: September 8, 2026





AFL NEWS

AFLRATINGS PLAYER NEWS

AFLRATINGS TRADE GM

AFLRATINGS Brownlow Medal Form Guide