AFL News: Jack Watkins

JACK WATKINS

Team: Port Adelaide


August 4, 2026

AFLRATINGS NEWS: Jack Watkins has been sidelined with a hamstring injury (via Port Adelaide). 


March 12, 2026

AFLRATINGS NEWS: Jack Watkins will debut in Round 1 (via Josh Money). 


November 21, 2025

AFLRATINGS NEWS: Jack Watkins was selected at pick 3 in the 2025 AFL Rookie Draft by Port Adelaide.


 

 

 

AFLRATINGS LATEST

 
 
2026GPKHB  DMHO  TFF  FA  GBAFPPM
Aliir, Aliir2212.23.015.27.90.01.10.71.00.00.068.60.71
Anastasopoulos, Thomas57.24.211.43.00.02.60.20.20.40.251.60.70
Bamert, Xavier108.32.210.53.90.01.71.10.20.60.552.40.70
Barrett, Benny0
Bergman, Miles1611.25.716.95.90.02.40.60.70.30.372.60.94
Berry, Joe237.55.413.03.30.01.71.00.70.60.653.20.71
Brodie, Will26.014.020.01.50.02.50.50.50.00.059.51.16
Burgoyne, Jase2314.07.921.95.30.03.71.00.60.40.290.41.09
Butters, Zak1717.012.829.83.50.04.22.01.20.30.6104.51.27
Byrne-Jones, Darcy2213.07.320.35.10.01.90.60.30.20.177.40.98
Cochrane, Tom35.71.77.32.00.02.30.00.30.71.039.70.60
Drew, Willem2210.28.718.92.60.05.41.30.80.10.076.90.94
Durdin, Corey236.62.79.33.30.02.00.60.61.40.851.20.64
Evans, Logan1913.04.517.55.60.02.10.71.10.10.071.40.83
Farrell, Kane1316.23.219.36.60.01.90.50.70.20.381.91.04
Georgiades, Mitch219.03.412.46.50.01.20.61.12.42.272.00.81
Horne-Francis, Jason2116.07.323.35.00.03.32.01.81.30.895.81.22
Jones, Lachie207.94.712.63.60.02.31.00.40.10.053.30.66
Josh Lai197.93.811.85.10.01.60.80.50.00.052.40.67
Liddy, Mani0
Lord, Ollie14.03.07.01.07.02.01.00.00.01.038.00.48
Lorenz, Will310.78.018.74.30.01.71.30.70.00.367.30.91
Lukosius, Jack89.32.311.55.60.02.30.30.60.80.561.50.87
Mackinlay, Ewan147.44.111.62.80.02.60.40.10.40.251.90.67
Marshall, Todd158.12.010.14.60.01.50.40.40.50.550.80.70
Mead, Jackson108.34.212.53.30.02.50.40.90.10.251.70.73
Moraes, Christian126.47.714.12.80.01.80.30.80.30.249.60.77
Moss, Jacob0
O'Brien, Balyn63.83.27.01.70.01.80.70.50.00.029.30.40
Powell-Pepper, Sam0
Ramm, Harrison62.82.55.32.00.51.50.51.00.00.023.50.29
Ratugolea, Esava87.33.510.85.40.01.30.40.60.00.048.40.59
Richards, Joe2011.47.218.54.40.04.50.70.60.50.681.71.02
Rozee, Connor212.510.022.54.50.03.00.51.00.00.080.51.19
Sinn, Josh0
Soldo, Ivan0
Sweet, Jordon226.76.012.72.330.22.41.62.00.50.878.50.99
Van Wyk, Alex34.05.39.32.716.01.00.30.30.00.050.00.95
Visentini, Dante153.63.36.92.411.71.71.11.30.40.042.70.60
Walsh, Xavier0
Watkins, Jack127.85.313.12.90.42.10.20.60.30.051.30.81
Wehr, Jacob179.33.512.83.30.02.20.50.70.10.352.50.70
Whitlock, Jack225.43.38.73.91.10.90.90.71.11.145.50.55
Wines, Ollie197.714.121.83.90.04.00.60.90.20.278.11.20
Zadow, Mitch95.10.96.01.70.01.90.91.20.90.933.10.48
Zerk-Thatcher, Brandon44.03.37.34.30.00.80.31.30.00.030.80.35



AFL NEWS

AFLRATINGS PLAYER NEWS

AFLRATINGS TRADE GM

AFLRATINGS Brownlow Medal Form Guide