AFL News: Collingwood


 
ROUNDDATEOPPONENTGROUNDRESULTWEATHER
ORSunday, 8 March St KildaMCGW 78-66⛅
R1Saturday, 14 March AdelaideMCGL 79-93⛅
R2BYE
R3Friday, 27 March GWS GiantsMarvel StadiumW 87-54-
R4Thursday, 2 April BrisbaneGabbaL 65-119⛅
R5Friday, 10 April FremantleAdelaide Oval L 39-45🌦️
R6Thursday, 16 April CarltonMCGW 88-83⛅
R7Saturday, 25 April EssendonMCGW 137-60☀️
R8Thursday, 30 April HawthornMCGD 93-93☀️
R9Saturday, 9 May GeelongMCGL 68-122⛅
R10Friday, 15 May SydneySCGL 75-81🌦️
R11Saturday, 23 May West CoastMCGW 92-82⛅
R12Saturday, 30 May Western BulldogsMarvel StadiumL 93-97-
R13Monday, 8 June MelbourneMCGL 75-83⛅
R14BYE
R15Saturday, 20 June Port AdelaideMCGW 78-52🌧️
R16Saturday, 27 June RichmondMCGW 106-72⛅
R17Saturday, 4 July Gold CoastPeople First StadiumW 104-98⛅
R18Friday, 10 July Nth MelbourneMarvel StadiumW 89-85-
R19Saturday, 18 July Carlton MCGW 90-69⛅
R20Thursday, 23 July AdelaideAdelaide OvalW 108-74⛅
R21Thursday, 30 July GeelongMCGL 72-97⛅
R22Sunday, 9 August West CoastOptus StadiumW 117-98⛅
R23Saturday, 15 August HawthornMCGD 92-92⛅
R24Friday, 21 August BrisbaneMCGL 96-159⛅
F1Friday, 28 August Western BulldogsMCGL 93-96⛅

2026GPKHB  DMHO  TFF  FA  GBAFPPM
Allan, Ed186.910.617.51.50.05.50.91.20.30.367.90.90
Anderson, Angus176.84.811.62.50.03.30.90.61.20.857.50.82
Buller, Jack104.13.98.03.60.31.40.61.40.70.838.20.51
Cameron, Darcy239.18.717.73.824.43.52.11.30.10.293.51.19
Cochran, Joel0
Crisp, Jack2410.410.020.44.90.04.30.70.70.30.383.51.06
Daicos, Josh2416.310.827.15.80.03.10.60.60.00.399.81.19
Daicos, Nick2318.815.934.74.00.02.51.40.91.10.9116.61.36
De Goey, Jordan2211.99.521.44.80.02.40.70.71.00.583.51.07
De Mattia, Harry0
Elliott, Jamie116.65.211.83.50.01.50.50.61.50.655.20.67
Frampton, Billy247.34.411.75.50.01.10.91.10.00.049.20.51
Harrison, Harvey126.74.010.73.30.03.10.70.30.30.352.50.73
Hayes, Will103.92.86.72.10.01.20.50.20.80.433.50.50
Hill, Bobby0
Houston, Dan2413.47.821.26.30.02.50.50.60.30.585.41.06
Howe, Jeremy1813.33.216.56.20.01.10.70.60.10.068.40.78
Howes, Noah24.04.08.03.50.00.50.01.00.00.029.50.41
Jiath, Tew0
Lipinski, Patrick208.711.720.44.50.02.40.40.50.50.674.80.92
Long, Ned226.210.016.22.50.06.50.50.90.30.672.71.00
Maynard, Brayden1713.24.818.05.20.04.00.81.10.10.178.61.00
McCarthy, Zac0
McCreery, Beau237.37.114.42.20.04.90.51.10.60.463.30.82
McInnes, Reef0
McStay, Daniel245.94.210.14.13.03.01.00.62.00.665.00.84
Membrey, Tim206.74.711.35.20.01.00.30.51.71.058.50.72
Moore, Darcy43.82.56.33.00.00.80.50.80.00.026.50.49
Parker, Wil55.45.611.03.20.01.20.41.00.00.039.20.52
Pendlebury, Scott179.513.022.54.40.02.60.60.50.30.479.21.17
Perryman, Harry1610.55.816.34.50.02.80.40.40.00.166.80.90
Podhajski, Mitch27.03.510.52.50.02.00.50.00.51.548.50.73
Prindable, Tyan0
Puncher, Liam83.32.65.92.90.01.10.10.60.00.026.40.32
Quaynor, Isaac2110.07.017.05.80.02.80.70.70.00.071.20.86
Ryan, Jakob0
Saxena, Jai0
Schultz, Lachlan227.66.514.14.10.04.61.40.81.10.873.00.93
Sidebottom, Steele218.67.516.04.30.02.00.20.40.20.161.90.78
Smit, Iliro0
Steele, Roan198.46.114.53.00.01.90.40.30.80.558.90.74
Steene, Oscar82.95.58.42.311.41.51.80.90.50.045.90.77
Sullivan, Lachie24.57.512.01.00.02.00.00.01.00.546.00.64
Swadling, Sam910.39.720.04.00.01.10.20.30.70.170.11.05
West, Charlie93.93.67.42.70.11.10.80.41.00.737.40.51

PLAYERINJURYESTIMATED RETURN
Week 1 Finals
Isaac QuaynorGlute/HipAvailable
Pat LipinskiCalf1 week
Harry PerrymanHamstring1-2 weeks
Scott PendleburyHamstring2-3 weeks
Darcy MooreHamstringSeason
Reef McInnesKneeSeason
Oscar SteeneKneeSeason
Jamie ElliottKneeSeason
Tew JiathHamstringSeason
Brayden MaynardKneeTBC
Last update: August 25, 2026





AFL NEWS

AFLRATINGS PLAYER NEWS

AFLRATINGS TRADE GM

AFLRATINGS Brownlow Medal Form Guide