AFL News: Thomas Burton

THOMAS BURTON

Team: Richmond


May 22, 2026

AFLRATINGS NEWS: Tom Burton was assessed for a hand/finger concern in Q4 on Friday night.


April 23, 2026

AFLRATINGS NEWS: Senior coach Adem Yze says Tom Burton will play a pressure high forward role and will assist with ball transition.


April 22, 2026

AFLRATINGS NEWS: Tom Burton will debut in Round 7 (via Richmond).  


...

 

 

AFLRATINGS LATEST

 
 
2026GPKHB  DMHO  TFF  FA  GBAFPPM
Alger, Jasper84.14.08.12.60.01.50.91.01.60.642.50.62
Annand, Kye117.83.211.04.60.00.80.70.60.00.045.80.53
Armstrong, Harry42.01.33.31.80.00.30.30.30.30.316.00.23
Balta, Noah178.54.112.64.97.11.00.91.00.60.561.80.75
Banks, Sam189.96.416.43.20.01.50.20.70.10.156.80.78
Broad, Nathan218.35.714.05.40.00.80.40.20.00.055.60.67
Brown, Tom1811.14.115.24.20.01.10.40.70.10.254.30.72
Burton, Tom54.46.210.60.80.01.00.20.60.00.430.80.40
Campbell, Seth239.56.115.62.70.02.10.50.70.80.861.00.77
Clarke, Judson35.76.011.72.30.01.30.30.00.00.342.00.59
Cumming, Sam146.68.815.42.90.02.70.90.90.60.158.60.81
Faull, Jonty104.52.46.92.70.41.40.60.30.70.737.00.46
Fawcett, Liam74.11.35.42.60.00.90.90.41.60.435.60.45
Gibcus, Josh16.03.09.04.00.04.00.00.00.00.052.00.68
Gray, Campbell104.72.37.02.91.22.00.91.40.10.033.90.50
Green, Steely206.54.410.92.90.02.20.70.80.80.549.40.61
Grlj, Sam217.66.514.12.70.02.70.70.30.10.255.10.74
Hayes-Brown, Oliver72.77.19.90.911.90.71.90.90.10.039.90.75
Hopper, Jacob129.711.821.42.30.02.61.31.50.00.366.80.90
Hotton, Taj104.18.913.01.60.03.70.70.90.10.348.60.69
Lalor, Sam128.65.313.93.30.13.20.81.31.10.863.20.85
Lefau, Mykelti214.63.37.93.41.52.90.90.91.10.649.10.57
Lynch, Tom156.23.09.23.50.31.51.00.91.31.749.40.60
Mansell. Rhyan68.03.011.04.20.03.30.70.71.31.063.50.85
McAuliffe, Kane1010.68.419.02.80.03.31.31.50.30.269.00.96
Miller, Ben2110.03.813.75.90.11.50.71.00.00.059.00.63
Nankervis, Toby125.911.217.11.526.23.31.31.80.30.281.81.13
Peucker, Zane27.51.08.54.50.00.50.51.00.50.040.50.64
Prestia, Dion179.79.919.63.50.03.10.50.80.10.270.61.00
Ralphsmith, Hugo137.86.814.63.10.01.40.40.70.50.453.20.63
Retschko, Patrick1811.37.518.84.90.02.10.40.50.10.271.10.82
Rioli, Maurice103.53.46.91.50.03.21.10.80.10.334.20.48
Roberts-Thomson, Noah34.71.36.01.30.02.00.30.01.30.037.00.52
Ross, Jack198.714.523.23.50.14.31.40.70.30.484.11.10
Ryan, Samson63.73.57.21.714.21.71.21.30.30.043.00.73
Short, Jayden2117.35.222.56.80.01.40.70.70.10.287.81.08
Sims, Thomas0
Smillie, Josh0
Smith, Kaleb0
Sonsie, Tyler159.66.716.33.70.01.50.70.50.30.361.10.74
Taranto, Tim2111.313.524.83.00.05.21.70.60.70.795.21.17
Trainor, Luke119.54.013.55.10.01.80.51.90.00.054.00.66
Trezise, James147.98.216.14.60.02.60.90.60.10.164.00.81
Vlastuin, Nick2210.55.315.84.30.02.31.51.00.00.162.90.76



AFL NEWS

AFLRATINGS PLAYER NEWS

AFLRATINGS TRADE GM

AFLRATINGS Brownlow Medal Form Guide