AFL News: Gold Coast


 
ROUNDDATEOPPONENTGROUNDRESULTWEATHER
ORFriday, 6 March GeelongPeople First StadiumW 125-69🌦️
R1Sunday, 15 March West CoastPeople First StadiumW 131-72⛅
R2Saturday, 21 March RichmondMCGW 128-60⛅
R3BYE
R4Sunday, 5 April MelbourneMCGL 89-109☀️
R5Saturday, 11 April SydneyNorwood OvalL 68-100⛅
R6Saturday, 18 April EssendonPeople First StadiumW 119-110☀️
R7Saturday, 25 April HawthornUTAS StadiumL 63-112⛅
R8Sunday, 3 May GWS GiantsPeople First StadiumW 83-63⛅
R9Saturday, 9 May St KildaTIO StadiumW 89-60☀️
R10Friday, 15 May Port AdelaideTIO StadiumW 98-73☀️
R11Saturday, 23 May Nth MelbourneMarvel StadiumL 105-111-
R12BYE
R13Saturday, 6 June BrisbanePeople First StadiumL 75-106☀️
R14Friday, 12 June GeelongGMHBA StadiumL 60-105⛅
R15Friday, 19 June HawthornPeople First StadiumL 97-113☀️
R16Sunday, 28 June FremantleOptus StadiumL 29-80🌦️
R17Saturday, 4 July CollingwoodPeople First StadiumL 98-104⛅
R18Saturday, 11 July AdelaideAdelaide OvalL 49-128🌦️
R19Sunday, 19 July Western BulldogsPeople First StadiumL 68-77🌦️
R20Saturday, 25 July CarltonMarvel StadiumL 97-110-
R21Sunday, 2 August MelbournePeople First StadiumL 105-114⛅
R22Sunday, 9 August GWS GiantsManuka OvalW 79-77🌧️
R23Saturday, 15 August BrisbaneGabbaL 53-95⛅
R24Thursday, 20 August St KildaMarvel StadiumW 103-80-

2026GPKHB  DMHO  TFF  FA  GBAFPPM
Adams, Oscar134.45.59.93.70.01.40.81.40.00.037.50.51
Addinsall, Beau96.910.217.13.70.02.10.60.60.20.060.80.88
Anderson, Noah2216.611.027.65.10.03.60.71.00.30.5101.51.19
Andrew, Mac2310.96.817.76.71.51.61.21.30.10.172.20.80
Ballard, Charlie115.43.48.73.90.01.10.50.70.00.037.30.49
Bell, Cooper0
Clohesy, Sam128.87.516.34.30.02.80.50.80.20.364.60.88
Collins, Sam216.97.013.96.10.01.10.80.40.00.057.00.63
Coulson, Koby0
Davies, Alex65.310.816.21.00.04.51.01.30.50.759.31.02
Eastham, Asher0
Evans, Zak0
Farrar, Jy32.02.74.71.30.01.70.30.30.30.323.70.41
Graham, Caleb0
Graham, Will124.95.910.82.70.03.30.90.90.40.348.60.71
Gulbin, Lachlan115.55.310.82.60.02.40.70.40.50.547.40.65
Himmelberg, Elliott0
Holman, Nick74.67.011.62.30.02.40.61.10.40.144.10.58
Humphrey, Bailey207.36.413.62.90.03.10.71.61.11.359.20.73
Jeffrey, Joel2211.85.517.35.30.02.00.60.60.30.170.70.96
Jepson, Ben56.44.210.64.00.02.40.60.80.00.247.60.69
King, Ben235.52.17.63.70.10.60.91.02.61.148.90.57
Knobel, Max0
Lewis, Caleb22.00.52.51.50.02.01.01.00.00.518.00.34
Lombard, Leo236.98.014.92.60.02.60.41.00.80.957.70.72
Long, Ben216.43.810.13.10.02.50.41.11.30.851.70.65
Miller, Touk2310.514.425.03.80.04.20.70.90.50.390.01.09
Moyle, Ned164.55.19.61.834.92.11.30.90.30.272.80.91
Murray, Jai98.75.213.93.80.01.70.30.90.00.252.30.74
Noble, John2317.78.726.37.10.01.90.80.60.30.2100.31.22
Patterson, Dylan54.42.87.21.40.01.60.00.40.60.031.80.52
Petracca, Christian2010.612.723.23.20.02.30.80.91.10.881.21.00
Powell, Wil2010.07.317.34.80.03.90.70.90.30.474.50.91
Read, Ethan155.94.19.92.72.11.31.31.10.80.744.50.60
Rioli, Daniel2010.39.619.93.90.02.50.60.70.10.270.70.89
Rogers, Jake94.65.410.01.30.02.10.60.30.40.139.30.60
Rowell, Matt1813.812.426.22.30.06.92.41.90.20.398.71.20
Thomas, Avery0
Ugle-Hagan, Jamarra35.00.75.72.70.00.71.30.31.31.036.30.55
Uwland, Bodhi2314.98.223.16.30.01.71.10.60.00.086.61.00
Uwland, Zeke179.46.115.43.80.01.30.60.90.40.457.60.81
Walter, Jed185.12.87.83.20.71.30.80.91.80.846.00.60
Weller, Lachie117.76.714.52.90.02.00.50.30.50.155.80.81
Witts, Jarrod135.25.110.21.428.51.91.41.50.20.163.81.00

PLAYERINJURYESTIMATED RETURN
Round 24
Alex DaviesFootSeason
Christian PetraccaFootSeason
Wil PowellShoulderSeason
Elliott HimmelbergKneeSeason
Will Graham ShoulderSeason
Sam CollinsRibsSeason
Lachie WellerHamstringSeason
Last update: August 18, 2026





AFL NEWS

AFLRATINGS PLAYER NEWS

AFLRATINGS TRADE GM

AFLRATINGS Brownlow Medal Form Guide