AFL News: James Rowbottom

JAMES ROWBOTTOM

Team: Sydney

August 1, 2026

AFLRATINGS NEWS: James Rowbottom was assessed for a left hand concern in Q1 on Saturday, he did not return. 


July 28, 2024

AFLRATINGS NEWS: Senior coach John Longmire says James Rowbottom (cheek) will be available for Round 21. 


July 28, 2024

AFLRATINGS NEWS: Senior coach John Longmire says they’re hopeful James Rowbottom (cheek) will be available for Round 21. 


...
 
 

AFLRATINGS LATEST

 

2026GPKHB  DMHO  TFF  FA  GBAFPPM
Adams, Taylor0
Amartey, Joel155.32.98.23.20.91.70.90.71.91.250.40.68
Andrew, Riak0
Bice, Riley2011.58.920.45.00.02.10.60.40.20.175.80.95
Blakey, Nick2217.38.325.64.10.01.41.11.00.20.286.01.04
Bowman, Ned0
Campbell, Braeden89.47.617.02.00.03.51.00.50.60.867.40.85
Chamberlain, Noah0
Cleary, Caiden114.78.613.42.30.03.50.51.20.40.751.90.72
Cootee, Billy115.24.910.12.50.03.10.70.81.10.450.30.71
Cunningham, Harry146.85.812.63.80.02.70.50.40.10.254.40.74
Curnow, Charlie249.32.111.44.70.01.01.31.23.11.668.50.79
Dattoli, Jesse58.25.814.03.60.02.40.20.20.81.662.60.96
Edwards, Will154.95.710.63.20.70.90.71.30.00.137.20.44
Green, Will25.05.010.01.517.04.51.01.50.00.561.50.95
Grundy, Brodie237.212.519.72.234.03.82.12.60.40.399.51.27
Gulden, Errol1320.511.532.03.60.05.21.01.40.30.5115.11.47
Hamling, Joel113.35.58.73.60.01.20.70.60.10.235.90.42
Hanily, Tom74.96.010.92.70.02.90.90.90.60.948.70.77
Heeney, Isaac2012.914.026.93.50.04.92.00.91.60.7106.41.33
Hetherton, Liam0
Jordon, James226.09.215.21.90.03.90.80.50.20.158.30.69
King, Max0
Kyle, Harry125.36.311.62.20.01.80.70.70.10.041.50.55
Ladhams, Peter27.07.514.51.522.51.52.01.00.50.071.00.99
Lloyd, Jake259.87.717.54.40.02.20.40.40.70.470.70.83
McCartin, Tom229.49.018.46.50.01.41.01.20.00.068.50.74
McDonald, Logan236.54.410.94.10.81.30.70.62.20.759.50.77
McInerney, Justin149.613.122.73.90.02.61.41.11.10.982.51.06
McLean, Hayden125.04.09.02.66.31.80.80.61.30.451.50.75
Melican, Lewis116.24.911.13.70.01.40.50.40.00.144.50.55
Mills, Callum2312.210.923.15.00.02.50.70.30.00.183.71.09
Papley, Tom209.85.315.12.60.02.61.21.11.71.567.40.91
Phillipou, Jevan0
Rampe, Dane176.67.313.92.60.01.90.60.60.00.048.50.62
Roberts, Matty219.77.617.34.00.02.11.00.30.20.366.30.79
Rosas Jr, Malcolm165.33.68.91.40.02.50.30.61.00.141.90.62
Rowbottom, James237.77.715.41.30.06.51.40.50.40.471.30.97
Serong, Jai249.58.618.14.60.02.90.70.60.30.272.10.85
Sheldrick, Angus208.910.719.52.10.03.70.61.20.30.467.51.13
Snell, Patrick0
Warner, Chad2214.19.323.43.10.03.61.01.11.51.092.61.18
Warner, Corey66.26.312.51.80.01.20.30.70.30.241.80.71
Wicks, Sam199.66.315.93.00.02.80.51.20.10.259.20.72



AFL NEWS

AFLRATINGS PLAYER NEWS

AFLRATINGS TRADE GM

AFLRATINGS Brownlow Medal Form Guide