AFL News: Melbourne


 
ROUNDDATEOPPONENTGROUNDRESULTWEATHER
ORBYE
R1Sunday, 15 March St KildaMCGW 120-107⛅
R2Saturday, 21 March FremantleOptus StadiumL 70-118☀️
R3Sunday, 29 March CarltonMCGW 100-77☀️
R4Sunday, 5 April Gold CoastMCGW 109-89☀️
R5Saturday, 11 April EssendonAdelaide OvalL 68-113⛅
R6Sunday, 19 April BrisbaneMCGW 104-102☀️
R7Friday, 24 April RichmondMCGW 126-72⛅
R8Sunday, 3 May SydneySCGL 114-131☀️
R9Sunday, 10 May West CoastMarvel StadiumW 99-67-
R10Saturday, 16 May HawthornMCGW 120-81⛅
R11Sunday, 24 May Western BulldogsMarvel StadiumL 90-93-
R12Sunday, 31 May GWS GiantsTIO Traeger ParkL 70-119☀️
R13Monday, 8 June CollingwoodMCGW 83-75⛅
R14Saturday, 13 June EssendonMCGW 95-50🌦️
R15Saturday, 20 June AdelaideAdelaide OvalL 62-79⛅
R16BYE
R17Saturday, 4 July HawthornUTAS StadiumW 125-90⛅
R18Sunday, 12 July RichmondMCGW 111-65🌦️
R19Saturday, 18 July Nth MelbourneMarvel StadiumW 92-76-
R20Friday, 24 July GeelongMCGL 97-117⛅
R21Sunday, 2 August Gold CoastPeople First StadiumW 114-105-
R22Saturday, 8 August FremantleMCGW 113-109⛅
R23Saturday, 15 August Port AdelaideAdelaide OvalW 132-56⛅
R24Saturday, 22 August Western BulldogsMCGL 87-108⛅
F1Saturday, 29 August CarltonMCGL 55-74⛅

2026GPKHB  DMHO  TFF  FA  GBAFPPM
Adams, Jed0
Berry, Oscar0
Bowey, Jake1617.37.724.94.10.02.40.90.30.10.290.01.08
Campbell, Tom0
Chandler, Kade238.17.315.52.50.04.60.70.71.00.669.60.84
Cooke, Lukas24.53.58.04.00.01.00.50.50.00.536.00.76
Cross, Paddy114.63.37.92.10.02.80.50.80.50.439.70.57
Culley, Jai76.45.912.33.00.02.10.60.30.10.449.60.71
Fitzgerald, Joel119.710.119.81.60.04.80.50.80.20.272.91.19
Fritsch, Bayley228.44.412.83.70.02.20.90.41.60.964.20.75
Gawn, Max2410.810.721.54.432.91.82.41.30.50.4109.51.31
Heath, Max72.73.96.61.313.71.41.31.00.30.439.61.05
Henderson, Jack0
Howes, Blake207.87.415.24.90.02.00.10.70.00.058.60.73
Jefferson, Matthew164.43.27.62.90.11.40.80.61.10.940.50.54
Jiath Changkuoth169.55.214.75.60.01.50.80.80.00.060.10.85
Johnson, Aidan14.06.010.03.01.04.01.04.00.00.039.00.66
Kentfield, Luker33.31.34.72.05.02.00.01.30.31.030.70.59
Langdon, Ed2410.19.319.45.00.02.00.30.50.50.474.20.83
Langford, Harvey248.08.216.33.80.01.90.60.51.00.464.80.85
Laurie, Bailey177.15.512.52.60.02.00.20.50.80.852.10.81
Lever, Jake2210.04.714.86.70.01.51.11.00.00.063.70.67
Lindsay, Xavier79.94.714.62.10.02.10.10.30.10.054.10.78
Matthews, Thomas0
May, Steven0
McAdam, Shane0
McDonald, Tom117.43.510.94.40.51.30.51.20.30.046.50.52
Melksham, Jake74.63.07.63.00.01.00.41.01.10.637.60.49
Mentha, Ricky0
Mihocek, Brody105.71.47.13.90.61.10.50.71.60.745.30.65
Moniz-Wakefield, Andy23.54.07.51.50.02.50.50.00.50.036.50.96
Onley, Riley0
Petty, Harrison206.53.910.35.11.22.70.81.21.30.760.00.71
Pickett, Kysaiah2416.16.522.62.90.04.61.51.21.20.994.31.13
Pickett, Latrelle165.13.68.81.70.01.10.51.10.60.633.60.51
Rivers, Trent1712.27.920.24.80.02.30.40.40.20.276.61.04
Salem, Christian911.64.315.92.40.02.00.20.60.10.258.10.85
Sharp, Harry247.75.212.82.60.02.31.00.71.10.756.30.69
Sparrow, Tom2412.49.421.82.60.06.30.91.20.50.590.11.20
Steele, Jack249.214.323.53.20.06.01.30.70.20.290.31.17
Taylor, Xavier32.74.37.01.30.01.70.01.00.00.024.30.30
Tholstrup, Koltyn2410.86.817.64.20.01.40.90.40.10.164.60.78
Turner, Daniel2010.04.614.66.00.01.60.60.80.10.262.50.69
van Rooyen, Jacob227.04.911.94.71.71.30.80.51.91.063.50.77
Viney, Jack16.07.013.02.00.04.01.00.00.00.055.01.12
White, Kalani0
Windsor, Caleb218.66.715.22.00.02.70.50.60.40.357.30.80

PLAYERINJURYESTIMATED RETURN
Finals Week 1
Daniel TurnerKneeAvailable
Jake LeverToeTest
Matt JeffersonKneeTest
Blake HowesArm1 week
Jed AdamsKneeSeason
Andy Moniz-WakefieldKneeSeason
Jai Culley KneeSeason
Brody MihocekNeckSeason
Tom MatthewsShoulderSeason
Last update: August 25, 2026





AFL NEWS

AFLRATINGS PLAYER NEWS

AFLRATINGS TRADE GM

AFLRATINGS Brownlow Medal Form Guide