2019 AFL Draft: All the Picks

Follow all the selections from the 2019 AFL Draft

On the Clock..

End of Draft


2019 AFL DRAFT

1. Gold Coast – Matthew Rowell
2. Gold Coast – Noah Anderson
3. Melbourne – Luke Jackson
4. GWS Giants – Lachie Ash
5. Sydney – Dylan Stephens
6. Adelaide – Fischer McAsey
7. Fremantle – Hayden Young
8. Fremantle – Caleb Serong
9. Fremantle – Liam Henry
10. GWS Giants – Tom Green
11. Gold Coast – Sam Flanders
12. Melbourne – Kysaiah Pickett
13. Hawthorn – Will Day
14. Port Adelaide – Miles Bergman
15. Western Bulldogs – Cody Weightman
16. Geelong – Cooper Stephens
17. Carlton – Brodie Kemp
18. Port Adelaide – Mitchell Georgiades
19. Geelong – Sam De Koning
20. Carlton – Sam Philp
21. Richmond – Thomson Dow
22. Brisbane – Deven Robertson
23. Port Adelaide – Dylan Williams
24. Adelaide – Harry Schoenberg
25. Port Adelaide – Jackson Meade
26. Sydney – William Gould
27. Gold Coast – Jeremy Sharp
28. Adelaide – Joshua Worrell
29. Hawthorn – Finn Maginness
30. Essendon – Harrison Jones
31. Nth Melbourne – Charlie Comben
32. Melbourne – Trent Rivers
33. Brisbane – Brock Smith
34. Nth Melbourne – Jack Mahony
35. Nth Melbourne – Flynn Perez
36. Sydney – Elijah Taylor
37. Brisbane – Keidean Coleman
38. Essendon – Nick Bryan
39. Sydney – Chad Warner
40. Collingwood – Jay Rantall
41. Geelong – Francis Evans
42. Adelaide – Ronin O’Connor
43. Richmond – Noah Cumberland
44. Richmond – William Martyn
45. Collingwood – Trent Bianco
46. Richmond – Hugo Ralphsmith
47. Carlton – Sam Ramsay
48. Adelaide – Lachlan Gollant
49. West Coast – Callum Jamieson
50. Geelong – Cameron Taheny
51. GWS Giants – Jake Riccardi
52. St Kilda – Ryan Byrnes
53. Western Bulldogs – Louis Butler
54. Richmond – Bigoa Nyuon
55. Collingwood – Trey Ruscoe
56. Essendon – Ned Cahill
57. Hawthorn – Joshua Morris
58. West Coast – Ben Johnson
59. Brisbane – Jaxon Prior
60. Gold Coast – Jy Farrar
61. Fremantle – Minaro Frederick
62. Western Bulldogs – Riley Garcia
63. Essendon – Lachlan Johnson
64. St Kilda – Leo Connolly
65. GWS Giants – Thomas Hutchesson

 

 

TRADES


 

Collingwood Receive
Pick 60

GWS Giants Receive
Picks 62 & 70


 

Port Adelaide Receive
Picks 66 & 2020 2nd Rd

Fremantle Receive
Picks 52 & 55


 

Gold Coast Receive
Picks 11 & 62

Carlton Receive
Picks 17 & 22


 

Port Adelaide Receive
Picks 22 & 55

Carlton Receive
Pick 20


 

Brisbane Receive
Pick 22 & 2020 2nd Rd

Port Adelaide Receive
Picks 23 & 2020 4th Rd


 

Sydney Receive
Picks 61

Port Adelaide Receive
Picks 65 & 68


 

Collingwood Receive
Pick 43

Hawthorn Receive
Pick 2020 Rd 3


 

Sydney Receive
Picks 25 & 2020 4th Rd

Adelaide Receive
Picks 27 & 2020 3rd Rd


Gold Coast Receive
Pick 27

Geelong Receive
Picks 64 & 2020 1st Rd (Pick 11)


Essendon Receive
Picks 30 & 50

Nth Melbourne Receive
Picks 35 & 2020 2nd Rd


 

Brisbane Receive
Picks 47, 59 & 2020 3rd Rd

Sydney Receive
Picks 38 & 2020 3rd Rd


 

Richmond Receive
Picks 46 & 2020 2nd Rd

Collingwood Receive
Picks 45 & 2020 2nd Rd


 

Geelong Receive
Pick 50

Essendon Receive
Picks 63, 2020 3rd Rd & 2020 4th Rd


 

GWS Giants Receive
Picks 51 & 2020 4th Rd

Collingwood Receive
Pick 2020 3rd Rd


 

Fremantle Receive
Pick 61

Brisbane Receive
Pick 2020 5th Rd


 

West Coast Receive
Pick 58

Essendon Receive
Pick 2020 4th Rd


 

Western Bulldogs Receive
Pick 62

Hawthorn Receive
Pick 2020 4th Rd


 

2019 AFL ROOKIE DRAFT

  1. Gold Coast  – Joshua Schoenfeld
  2. Carlton – Josh Honey
  3. Sydney – Brady Rowles
  4. St Kilda – Jack Bell
  5. Fremantle – Jarvis Pina
  6. Adelaide – Ben Keays
  7. Port Adelaide  – Jake Pasini
  8. Hawthorn – Emerson Jeka
  9. Essendon – Mitchell Hibberd
  10. West Coast – Anthony Treacy
  11. Brisbane – Samuel Skinner
  12. Geelong – Bradley Close
  13. GWS Giants – Jake Stein
  14. Gold Coast – Connor Budarick
  15. Carlton – Fraser Phillips
  16. Sydney – Jack Maibaum
  17. Fremantle – Thomas North
  18. Adelaide – Ben Crocker
  19. Port Adelaide  – Trent Burgoyne
  20. West Coast – Mitch O’Neill
  21. Brisbane – Corey Lyons
  22. Geelong – Oscar Brownless
  23. GWS Giants – Thomas Sheridan
  24. Gold Coast – Matt Conroy
  25. Fremantle – Hugh Dixon
  26. Port Adelaide – Boyd Woodcock
  27. West Coast – Brendon Ah Chee
  28. Brisbane – Archie Smith
  29. Geelong – Lachlan Henderson
  30. GWS Giants – Zachary Sproule
  31. Gold Coast – Malcolm Rosas
  32. Port Adelaide – Riley Grundy
  33. West Coast – Hamish Brayshaw

2019 AFL PRE-SEASON DRAFT

  1. Carlton  – Jack Martin
  2. Hawthorn – Michael Hartley

 


Follow on Game Day
Game Day News, Notes & Injuries.. Follow on Twitter @aflratings_Live

AA Post High