AFL Stats: Team Disposals 2017-19

Collingwood was the No.1 ranked team averaging 403.6 Disposals between 2017-19 (H&A season only), ranking last over the same period was Carlton averaging 354.5 Disposals.

Collingwood averaged 405.2 Disposals in the 2019 H&A season (Rank 1), Gold Coast averaged a league worst 343.5 Disposals.

Brisbane & West Coast both finished in the Top 5 on the 2019 Ladder, they both were ranked in the bottom 3 for Disposals averaging 351.9 & 352.9 Disposals respectively.

Port Adelaide had the biggest Disposal differential comparing 2018 & 2019, the Power were +19.6 Disposals compared to the 2018 H&A season.

St Kilda had the worst Disposal differential comparing 2018 & 2019, the Saints were -28.3 Disposals closely followed by Melbourne with -27.5 Disposals & Brisbane -21.6 Disposals.

The AFL average for Disposals between 2017 & 2019 was 376.5 Disposals.

Follow on Twitter @aflratingsStats

AFL Stats: 2019 Qtrs Won

TEAM2019201820173YR AVE
COLLINGWOOD405.2402.7402.9403.6
ADELAIDE393.2383.0397.3391.2
WESTERN BULLDOGS393.6387.5392.5391.2
MELBOURNE363.5391.0405.2386.6
ESSENDON369.3381.6398.0383.0
GWS GIANTS383.9379.3385.0382.7
PORT ADELAIDE395.1375.5377.0382.5
ST. KILDA360.4388.7398.0382.4
HAWTHORN368.0378.8393.7380.2
GEELONG366.1382.7384.4377.7
SYDNEY370.0373.2374.5372.6
NTH MELBOURNE376.9367.8368.6371.1
RICHMOND370.8368.0368.6369.1
FREMANTLE374.5363.1360.7366.1
BRISBANE351.9373.5363.8363.1
WEST COAST352.9357.1376.6362.2
GOLD COAST343.5339.8387.5356.9
CARLTON356.6347.1359.7354.5

 

 


Follow on Game Day
Game Day News, Notes & Injuries.. Follow on Twitter @aflratings_Live

AA Post High