2021 Teams: Round 13

2021 Teams: Round 13

Check in with the Teams as they are announced.

2021 AFL Weather Forecast: Round 13

📉 2021 Bet Lab: Round 13 Markets

THURSDAY

Port Adelaide v Geelong (Adelaide Oval)

Port Adelaide

B: Ryan Burton, Trent McKenzie, Aliir Aliir
HB: Lachie Jones, Tom Jonas, Darcy Byrne-Jones
C: Dan Houston, Ollie Wines, Karl Amon
HF: Mitch Georgiades, Todd Marshall, Steven Motlop
F: Connor Rozee, Charlie Dixon, Robbie Gray
FOLL: Peter Ladhams, Travis Boak, Sam Powell-Pepper
INT: Riley Bonner, Kane Farrell, Willem Drew, Miles Bergman

EMG: Boyd Woodcock, Martin Frederick, Joel Garner, Jarrod Lienert

IN: Miles Bergman
OUT: Orazio Fantasia

Geelong

B: Jed Bews, Lachie Henderson, Jack Henry
HB: Zach Tuohy, Tom Stewart, Jake Kolodjashnij
C: Isaac Smith, Patrick Dangerfield, Sam Menegola
HF: Brandan Parfitt, Jeremy Cameron, Tom Atkins
F: Luke Dahlhaus, Tom Hawkins, Gary Rohan
FOLL: Esava Ratugolea, Mitch Duncan, Joel Selwood
INT: Mark O’Connor, Shaun Higgins, Mark Blicavs, Brad Close

EMG: Zach Guthrie, Quinton Narkle, Max Holmes, Rhys Stanley

IN: Mark Blicavs, Mark O’Connor, Mitch Duncan, Patrick Dangerfield
OUT: Max Holmes, Quinton Narkle, Rhys Stanley, Zach Guthrie

*Medical Sub from last round not listed as omitted, is listed as an IN

Follow AFL updates on Twitter @aflratings

Follow on Facebook AFLRATINGS

FRIDAY

Sydney v Hawthorn (SCG)

Sydney

B: Robbie Fox, Tom McCartin, George Hewett
HB: Jake Lloyd, Dane Rampe, Jordan Dawson
C: Justin McInerney, Callum Mills, Harry Cunningham
HF: Tom Papley, Isaac Heeney, Will Hayward
F: Sam Wicks, Lance Franklin, Joel Amartey
FOLL: Tom Hickey, James Rowbottom, Josh P. Kennedy
INT: Oliver Florent, James Bell, Luke Parker, Logan McDonald

EMG: Kaiden Brand, Lewis Taylor, Callum Sinclair, Dylan Stephens

IN: James Bell
OUT: Chad Warner

Hawthorn

B: Blake Hardwick, Sam Frost, Jarman Impey
HB: Will Day, Changkuoth Jiath, Tim O’Brien
C: Harry Morrison, Jaeger O’Meara, Tom Phillips
HF: James Worpel, Luke Breust, Chad Wingard
F: Dylan Moore, Ned Reeves, Jacob Koschitzke
FOLL: Ben McEvoy, Tom Mitchell, Shaun Burgoyne
INT: Jack Scrimshaw, Daniel Howe, Liam Shiels, Jai Newcombe

EMG: Damon Greaves, James Cousins, Josh Morris, Jonathon Ceglar

IN: Jaeger O’Meara, Jai Newcombe, Will Day, Harry Morrison
OUT: Damon Greaves, James Cousins, Josh Morris, Mitch Lewis

*Medical Sub from last round not listed as omitted, is listed as an IN

SATURDAY

Fremantle v Gold Coast (Optus Stadium)

Fremantle

B: Reece Conca, Alex Pearce, Taylin Duman
HB: James Aish, Luke Ryan, Darcy Tucker
C: Blake Acres, David Mundy, Andrew Brayshaw
HF: Travis Colyer, Rory Lobb, Mitch Crowden
F: Lachie Schultz, Josh Treacy, Liam Henry
FOLL: Sean Darcy, Adam Cerra, Michael Walters
INT: Brett Bewley, Caleb Serong, Joel Western, Brandon Walker

EMG: Connor Blakely, Tobe Watson, Lloyd Meek, Stefan Giro

IN: Alex Pearce, Brandon Walker, Brett Bewley, Joel Western, Reece Conca
OUT: Brennan Cox, Connor Blakely, Griffin Logue, Nat Fyfe, Nathan Wilson

Gold Coast

B: Wil Powell, Sam Collins, Sean Lemmens
HB: Jack Lukosius, Charlie Ballard, Jack Bowes
C: Brandon Ellis, Matt Rowell, Hugh Greenwood
HF: David Swallow, Chris Burgess, Nick Holman
F: Izak Rankine, Ben King, Alex Sexton
FOLL: Zac Smith, Lachie Weller, Touk Miller
INT: Noah Anderson, Sam Flanders, Oleg Markov, Malcolm Rosas

EMG: Josh Corbett, Jy Farrar, Caleb Graham, Jeremy Sharp

IN: Jack Bowes, Matt Rowell
OUT: Jy Farrar, Rory Atkins

*Medical Sub from last round not listed as omitted, is listed as an IN

St Kilda v Adelaide (Cazalys Stadium)

St Kilda

B: Ben Long, Callum Wilkie, Dougal Howard
HB: Jimmy Webster, Jack Sinclair, Nick Coffield
C: Bradley Hill, Jack Steele, Jack Billings
HF: Dan Butler, Josh Battle, Jack Higgins
F: Mason Wood, Max King, Jack Lonie
FOLL: Paddy Ryder, Brad Crouch, Luke Dunstan
INT: Tom Highmore, Hunter Clark, Ryan Byrnes, Paul Hunter

EMG: Jack Bytel, Darragh Joyce, Oscar Clavarino, Leo Connolly

IN: Ben Long, Jack Lonie, Paul Hunter, Tom Highmore
OUT: Jarryn Geary, Oscar Clavarino, Sebastian Ross, Tim Membrey

Adelaide

B: Tom Doedee, Jordon Butts, Chayce Jones
HB: Brodie Smith, Jake Kelly, Josh Worrell
C: David Mackay, Ben Keays, Paul Seedsman
HF: Ned McHenry, Taylor Walker, Sam Berry
F: Shane McAdam, Riley Thilthorpe, James Rowe
FOLL: Reilly O’Brien, Rory Laird, Rory Sloane
INT: Darcy Fogarty, Will Hamill, Harry Schoenberg, Andrew McPherson

EMG: Lachlan Sholl, Jackson Hately, Ronin O’Connor, Elliott Himmelberg

IN: Josh Worrell, Sam Berry
OUT: Lachlan Sholl, Ronin O’Connor

*Medical Sub from last round not listed as omitted, is listed as an IN

SUNDAY

Nth Melbourne v GWS Giants (Blundstone Arena) 

Nth Melbourne

B: Shaun Atley, Ben McKay, Kayne Turner
HB: Jack Ziebell, Robbie Tarrant, Aaron Hall
C: Trent Dumont, Ben Cunnington, Lachie Young
HF: Jaidyn Stephenson, Josh Walker, Cameron Zurhaar
F: Tarryn Thomas, Nick Larkey, Taylor Garner
FOLL: Todd Goldstein, Luke Davies-Uniacke, Jy Simpkin
INT: Jack Mahony, Bailey Scott, Tom Powell, Tristan Xerri

EMG: Curtis Taylor, Atu Bosenavulagi, Will Phillips, Tom Campbell

IN: Jaidyn Stephenson, Robbie Tarrant, Tristan Xerri
OUT: Connor Menadue, Curtis Taylor, Tom Campbell 

GWS Giants

B: Jack Buckley, Nick Haynes, Sam Reid
HB: Connor Idun, Isaac Cumming, Lachie Ash
C: Josh Kelly, Callan Ward, Lachie Whitfield
HF: Bobby Hill, Jeremy Finlayson, Tom Green
F: Toby Greene, Harry Himmelberg, Daniel Lloyd
FOLL: Shane Mumford, Tim Taranto, Jacob Hopper
INT: Adam Kennedy, Jake Stein, Matt Flynn, Matt de Boer 

EMG: Callum Brown, Zach Sproule, Xavier O’Halloran, Tanner Bruhn

IN: Adam Kennedy, Jake Stein, Matt de Boer, Toby Greene
OUT: Jake Riccardi, Matt Buntine, Xavier O’Halloran, Zach Sproule

*Medical Sub from last round not listed as omitted, is listed as an IN

West Coast v Richmond (Optus Stadium)

West Coast

B: Shannon Hurn, Tom Barrass, Tom Cole
HB: Josh Rotham, Harry Edwards, Liam Duggan
C: Jack Redden, Dom Sheed, Jackson Nelson
HF: Jamie Cripps, Jack Darling, Jack Petruccelle
F: Oscar Allen, Josh Kennedy, Liam Ryan
FOLL: Nic Naitanui, Elliot Yeo, Andrew Gaff
INT: Zac Langdon, Luke Edwards, Luke Foley, Jamaine Jones

EMG: Jake Waterman, Jarrod Brander, Nathan Vardy, Xavier O’Neill

IN: Josh Kennedy, Liam Duggan, Oscar Allen, Jamaine Jones
OUT: Bailey Williams, Brad Sheppard, Jake Waterman, Xavier O’Neill

Richmond

B: Nathan Broad, Noah Balta, Dylan Grimes
HB: Liam Baker, Jayden Short, Nick Vlastuin
C: Kamdyn McIntosh, Trent Cotchin, Marlion Pickett
HF: Jason Castagna, Jake Aarts, Shai Bolton
F: Callum Coleman-Jones, Dustin Martin, Jack Riewoldt
FOLL: Mabior Chol, Shane Edwards, Kane Lambert
INT: Bachar Houli, Jack Graham, Daniel Rioli, Josh Caddy

EMG: Rhyan Mansell, Will Martyn, Hugo Ralphsmith, Ben Miller

IN: Daniel Rioli, Kane Lambert
OUT: Riley Collier-Dawkins, Dion Prestia

*Medical Sub from last round not listed as omitted, is listed as an IN

MONDAY

Melbourne v Collingwood (SCG)

Melbourne

B: Michael Hibberd, Steven May, Jake Lever
HB: Jayden Hunt, Harrison Petty, Christian Salem
C: Angus Brayshaw, Christian Petracca, James Jordon
HF: James Harmes, Tom McDonald, Alex Neal-Bullen
F: Charlie Spargo, Sam Weideman, Bayley Fritsch
FOLL: Max Gawn, Clayton Oliver, Kysaiah Pickett
INT: Luke Jackson, Ed Langdon, Trent Rivers, Tom Sparrow

EMG: Jake Melksham, Oskar Baker, Kade Chandler, Mitch Brown

IN: Ed Langdon
OUT: Jake Melksham

Collingwood

B: John Noble, Jordan Roughead, Brayden Maynard
HB: Isaac Quaynor, Darcy Moore, Chris Mayne
C: Will Hoskin-Elliott, Steele Sidebottom, Caleb Poulter
HF: Beau McCreery, Darcy Cameron, Trent Bianco
F: Jordan De Goey, Brody Mihocek, Jamie Elliott
FOLL: Max Lynch, Scott Pendlebury, Jack Crisp
INT: Josh Daicos, Jack Madgen, Beau McCreery, Josh Thomas

EMG: Callum Brown, Mason Cox, Jay Rantall, Tom Wilson

IN: Beau McCreery, Chris Mayne
OUT: Brayden Sier, Jay Rantall 

*Medical Sub from last round not listed as omitted, is listed as an IN

🔵 Follow on Game Day Live
Game Day News, Notes & Injuries.. Follow on Twitter @aflratings_Live

2021 AFL Weather Forecast: Round 12

2021 Stats: Points Per Inside 50 Round 11