AFL Stats: Disposals Per Inside 50 Marsh Community Series Week 3

Pre-season games can be an indicator for the way teams want to transition the ball inside 50, while all teams aren’t at full capability or have full intent in the Marsh Community Series viewing Disposals per Inside 50 may indicate a change from the previous year.

WEEK 3

GWS recorded a high of 462 Disposals in the final round of the Marsh Community Series, the Giants averaged 444.5 Disposals (Rank 1) & 7.8 Disposals per Inside 50 from their 2 games.

Gold Coast averaged 7.7 Disposals per Inside 50 in the 2019 H&A season, the Suns averaged 5.9 over their 2 games (-1.8 Compared to the 2019 H&A season).

Follow on Twitter @aflratingsStats

Richmond averaged 323.0 Disposals from their 2 games (Rank 18), the Tigers averaged 370.8 Disposals in the 2019 H&A season (Rank 8).

Adelaide averaged 7.8 Disposals per Inside 50 in the 2019 H&A season, the Crows averaged 8.8 Disposals per Inside 50 over their 2 games (+1.0 Compared to the 2019 H&A season).

AFL Stats: Disposals Per Inside 50 Marsh Community Series Week 2

Disposals Per Inside 50

TEAMMARSH 1MARSH 2MARSH AVE2019 H&ADIFF
GOLD COAST5.66.15.97.7-1.8
RICHMOND6.55.76.16.7-0.6
NTH MELBOURNE7.06.76.87.4-0.6
ESSENDON7.36.97.17.4-0.3
CARLTON6.48.77.47.5-0.1
HAWTHORN6.27.86.97.0-0.1
SYDNEY6.88.77.77.8-0.1
ST. KILDA7.36.87.07.1-0.1
PORT ADELAIDE6.96.86.96.90.0
FREMANTLE6.58.97.57.40.1
GWS GIANTS6.79.27.87.70.1
BRISBANE8.85.26.66.40.2
GEELONG9.06.17.37.10.2
WEST COAST6.88.27.57.20.3
WESTERN BULLDOGS7.67.27.47.10.3
MELBOURNE6.87.77.26.90.3
COLLINGWOOD7.210.08.48.00.4
ADELAIDE8.79.08.87.81.0

🔵 Follow on Game Day Live
Game Day News, Notes & Injuries.. Follow on Twitter @aflratings_Live

AFL Fantasy Pre-Season: Cats v Bombers Recap

AFL Fantasy: Recognising Salary Adjustments

Follow on Twitter @PlusSixPodcast

Listen to the latest Plus Six Podcast below.. 


🔵 Follow on Game Day Live
Game Day News, Notes & Injuries.. Follow on Twitter @aflratings_Live

AA Post High