Wed. Dec 8th, 2021
2021 AFL Draft: All the Picks

All the selections from the 2021 AFL Draft:

 

2021 AFL Draft

1. Jason Horne-Francis (Nth Melbourne) Fantasy
2. Sam Darcy (Western Bulldogs) Fantasy
3. Finn Callaghan (GWS Giants) Fantasy
4. Nick Daicos (Collingwood) Fantasy
5. Mac Andrew (Gold Coast) Fantasy
6. Josh Rachele (Adelaide) Fantasy
7. Josh Ward (Hawthorn) Fantasy 
8. Jye Amiss (Fremantle) Fantasy
9. Josh Gibcus (Richmond) Fantasy
10. Neil Erasmus (Fremantle) Fantasy 
11. Nasiah Wanganeen-Milera (St Kilda) Fantasy
12. Josh Sinn (Port Adelaide) Fantasy
13. Ben Hobbs (Essendon) Fantasy
14. Campbell Chesser (West Coast) Fantasy
15. Leek Aleer (GWS Giants) Fantasy
16. Darcy Wilmot (Brisbane) Fantasy
17. Tom Brown (Richmond) Fantasy
18. Angus Sheldrick (Sydney) Fantasy
19. Jacob van Rooyen (Melbourne) Fantasy
20. Kai Lohmann (Brisbane) Fantasy

 

Follow now on Instagram aflratings.com.au

Keep updated on Twitter @aflratings

 

21. Matthew Johnson (Fremantle) Fantasy
22. Josh Goater (Nth Melbourne) Fantasy
23. Sam Butler (Hawthorn) Fantasy
24. Toby Conway (Geelong) 
25. Mitchell Knevitt (Geelong) 
26. Connor MacDonald (Hawthorn) 
27. Jesse Motlop (Carlton) 
28. Tyler Sonsie (Richmond) 
29. Samuel Banks (Richmond) 
30. Judson Clarke (Richmond) 
31. Brady Hough (West Coast) 
32. James Willis (Geelong) 
33. Mitchito Owens (St Kilda) 
34. Matthew Roberts (Sydney) 
35. Paul Curtis (Nth Melbourne) 
36. Jake Soligo (Adelaide) 
37. Rhett Bazzo (West Coast) 
38. Miller Bergman (Nth Melbourne) 
39. Blake Howes (Melbourne) 
40. Corey Warner (Sydney) 
41. James Tunstill (Brisbane) 
42. Josh Fahey (GWS Giants)
43. Arthur Jones (Western Bulldogs) 
44. Zac Taylor (Adelaide) 
45. Arlo Draper (Collingwood) 
46. Alastair Lord (Essendon) 
47. Marcus Windhager (St Kilda) 
48. Flynn Kroeger (Geelong)
49. Cooper Murley (Collingwood) 
50. Garrett McDonagh (Essendon) 
51. Oscar Adams (St Kilda) 
52. Harvey Harrison (Collingwood) 
53. Jai Serong (Hawthorn) 
54. Eric Benning (Fremantle) 
55. Hugh Jackson (Port Adelaide) 
56. Donte Visentini (Port Adelaide) 
57. Jack Williams (West Coast) 
58. Lachlan Rankin (Sydney) 
59. Jackson Archer (Nth Melbourne) 
60. Jase Burgoyne (Port Adelaide) 
61. Luke Cleary (Western Bulldogs) 
62. Greg Clark (West Coast) 
63. Charlie Constable (Gold Coast)
64. Cooper Whyte (Geelong) 
65. Taj Woewodin (Melbourne) 

End of Draft

 

TRADES

Geelong Receive Pick 23
Western Bulldogs Receive Picks 32,34

Nth Melbourne Receive Picks 32,52, 2022 3rd Rd
Western Bulldogs Receive Picks 42,47, 2022 3rd Rd

Nth Melbourne Receive Pick 36
Collingwood Receive Picks 48, 2022 3rd Rd

West Coast Receive Picks 14, 2022 2nd Rd
Port Adelaide Receive Picks 12

Collingwood Receive Pick 48
GWS Receive Pick 2022 4th Rd

Carlton Receive Pick 2022 4th Rd
Port Adelaide Receive Pick 55

Adelaide Receive Pick 43
Melbourne Receive Pick 2022 3rd Rd

Geelong Receive Pick 47, 2022 3rd Rd
Collingwood Receive Pick 45

St Kilda Receive Pick 51
Melbourne Receive Pick 2022 4th Rd
 
 
West Coast Receive Pick 62
Port Adelaide Receive Pick 2022 4th Rd
 
 

Keep updated on fantasy news, follow now on Twitter @aflratings_FS

Fantasy podcast: @PlusSixPodcast

2021 AFL ROOKIE DRAFT

1. Jared Polec (Nth Melbourne) 
2. Charlie Dean (Collingwood) 
3. Levi Casboult (Gold Coast) 
4. Ben Davis (Adelaide)
5. Ned Long (Hawthorn) 
6. Lochie O’Brien (Carlton) 
7. Bigoa Nyuon (Richmond) 
8. Karl Worner (Fremantle) 
9. Patrick Voss (Essendon) 
10. Lewis Taylor (Sydney) 
11. Cooper Hamilton (GWS Giants) 
12. Cam Ellis-Yolmen (Brisbane) 
13. Ollie Dempsey (Geelong) 
14. Trent Dumont (Port Adelaide) 
15. Charlie Parker (Western Bulldogs)
16. Judd McVee (Melbourne) 
17. Isaac Chugg (Collingwood) 
18. Jez McLennan (Gold Coast) 
19. Matt Cottrell (Carlton) 
20. Mitch Crowden (Fremantle) 
21. Jacob Wehr (GWS Giants) 
22. Sam Mayes (Port Adelaide) 
23. Robbie McCoomb (Western Bulldogs) 
24. Connor Blakely (Fremantle) 

🔵 Follow on Game Day Live
Game Day News, Notes & Injuries.. Follow on Twitter @aflratings_Live

 

2021 PRE-SEASON DRAFT

1. Rory Thompson (Gold Coast)
2. Luke Nankervis (Adelaide)
End of Draft

 

Category B Rookie

Cody Raak (Western Bulldogs)
Dom Akuei (Carlton)
Andy Moniz-Wakefield (Melbourne)
Josiah Kyle (St Kilda) 
Jack Peris (St Kilda) 

 

Source: AFL